Xiaozhaizi, China Page

Other names: 小寨子

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 32.3638 Longitude 103.4589 Altitude (feet) 10068
Lat (DMS) 32° 21' 50N Long (DMS) 103° 27' 32E Altitude (meters) 3068
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 410

Weather Charts


Xiaozhaizi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaozhaizi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaozhaizi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nayi (0.6 nm)
Rewo (1.6 nm)
Wo'ai (2.2 nm)
Zeshu (2.5 nm)
Yijie (2.6 nm)
Degou (3.5 nm)
Cuoba (4.2 nm)
Dicang (4.2 nm)
Erxi (5.3 nm)
Caku (3.1 nm)
Zhaixi (4.4 nm)
Langgai (4.5 nm)
Lachi (4.6 nm)
Aixi (4.6 nm)
Kaka (1.1 nm)
Baradeng (1.9 nm)
Muxi (2.6 nm)
Muxicun (2.6 nm)
Eli (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUJZ JZH Medium Jiuzhai Huanglong Airport Jiuzhaigou 31 nm N 21 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Sichuan Airlines, West Air
FR44425 AHJ Medium Hongyuan Airport Aba 56 nm W 280 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Sichuan Airlines
ZUMY MIG Medium Mianyang Airport Mianyang 86 nm E 130 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, GX Airlines , Hebei Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUGH GHN Small Guanghan Airport Civil Aviation Flight University of China 95 nm S 152
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
22.0 nm SE Diexi Lake
21.9 nm W Heishui County
25.0 nm SE List of earthquakes in China
25.0 nm SE 1933 Diexi earthquake


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:22:37 2016