Wo'ai, China Page

Other names: Wo’ai,沃埃

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 32.4005 Longitude 103.4560 Altitude (feet) 9386
Lat (DMS) 32° 24' 2N Long (DMS) 103° 27' 22E Altitude (meters) 2860
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 162

Weather Charts


Wo'ai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wo'ai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wo'ai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zeshu (0.5 nm)
Degou (1.6 nm)
Cuoba (2.0 nm)
Dicang (2.2 nm)
Aji (3.2 nm)
Erxi (3.2 nm)
Xigebu (4.1 nm)
Sazhang (4.6 nm)
Shadai (5.0 nm)
Yijie (0.8 nm)
Rewo (1.6 nm)
Caku (3.1 nm)
Langgai (4.0 nm)
Nayi (1.6 nm)
Xiaozhaizi (2.2 nm)
Kaka (3.2 nm)
Baradeng (4.0 nm)
Muxi (4.7 nm)
Muxicun (4.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUJZ JZH Medium Jiuzhai Huanglong Airport Jiuzhaigou 29 nm N 22 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Sichuan Airlines, West Air
FR44425 AHJ Medium Hongyuan Airport Aba 56 nm W 278 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Sichuan Airlines
ZUMY MIG Medium Mianyang Airport Mianyang 87 nm E 131 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, GX Airlines , Hebei Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUGH GHN Small Guanghan Airport Civil Aviation Flight University of China 97 nm S 152
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
24.0 nm SE Diexi Lake
22.6 nm SW Heishui County
27.0 nm SE List of earthquakes in China
27.0 nm SE 1933 Diexi earthquake


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:46:53 2016