Caku, China Page

Other names: 擦库

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 32.3848 Longitude 103.5150 Altitude (feet) 10068
Lat (DMS) 32° 23' 5N Long (DMS) 103° 30' 54E Altitude (meters) 3068
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 158

Weather Charts


Caku Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Caku Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Caku Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Rewo (1.7 nm)
Yijie (2.6 nm)
Nayi (3.0 nm)
Xiaozhaizi (3.1 nm)
Wo'ai (3.1 nm)
Zeshu (3.6 nm)
Kaka (3.9 nm)
Cuoba (4.3 nm)
Baradeng (4.5 nm)
Degou (4.6 nm)
Langgai (1.5 nm)
Xigebu (5.1 nm)
Luobuchong (3.4 nm)
Ping'an (4.1 nm)
Aixi (2.5 nm)
Lachi (2.7 nm)
Zhaixi (3.8 nm)
Baihualou (4.8 nm)
Shibulan (5.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUJZ JZH Medium Jiuzhai Huanglong Airport Jiuzhaigou 29 nm N 16 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Sichuan Airlines, West Air
FR44425 AHJ Medium Hongyuan Airport Aba 59 nm W 278 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Sichuan Airlines
ZUMY MIG Medium Mianyang Airport Mianyang 84 nm E 132 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, GX Airlines , Hebei Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUGH GHN Small Guanghan Airport Civil Aviation Flight University of China 95 nm S 154
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
21.9 nm S Diexi Lake
24.9 nm S List of earthquakes in China
24.9 nm S 1933 Diexi earthquake
27.1 nm NE List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:52:10 2016