Nayi, China Page

Other names: 纳依

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 32.3738 Longitude 103.4570 Altitude (feet) 9419
Lat (DMS) 32° 22' 26N Long (DMS) 103° 27' 25E Altitude (meters) 2870
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 297

Weather Charts


Nayi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nayi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nayi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wo'ai (1.6 nm)
Zeshu (1.9 nm)
Yijie (2.1 nm)
Degou (2.9 nm)
Cuoba (3.6 nm)
Dicang (3.6 nm)
Erxi (4.7 nm)
Aji (4.8 nm)
Rewo (1.4 nm)
Caku (3.0 nm)
Langgai (4.3 nm)
Zhaixi (4.9 nm)
Lachi (4.8 nm)
Xiaozhaizi (0.6 nm)
Kaka (1.6 nm)
Baradeng (2.5 nm)
Muxi (3.1 nm)
Muxicun (3.1 nm)
Eli (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUJZ JZH Medium Jiuzhai Huanglong Airport Jiuzhaigou 30 nm N 21 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Sichuan Airlines, West Air
FR44425 AHJ Medium Hongyuan Airport Aba 56 nm W 279 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Sichuan Airlines
ZUMY MIG Medium Mianyang Airport Mianyang 86 nm E 130 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, GX Airlines , Hebei Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUGH GHN Small Guanghan Airport Civil Aviation Flight University of China 96 nm S 152
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
22.5 nm SE Diexi Lake
22.0 nm W Heishui County
25.6 nm SE List of earthquakes in China
25.6 nm SE 1933 Diexi earthquake


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:43:46 2016