Xiaowu, China Page

Other names: 小午

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.3580 Longitude 98.9209 Altitude (feet) 12053
Lat (DMS) 31° 21' 29N Long (DMS) 98° 55' 15E Altitude (meters) 3673
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 447

Weather Charts


Xiaowu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaowu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaowu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mairi (1.3 nm)
Xiarixi (2.6 nm)
Yadizong (3.3 nm)
Haqupuma (5.1 nm)
Moga (5.2 nm)
Hepoqu (2.2 nm)
Gexue (2.5 nm)
Laida (2.7 nm)
Shengge (2.9 nm)
Rihuo (4.4 nm)
Bangda (5.0 nm)
Wose (5.3 nm)
Xixue (1.5 nm)
Ding'ou (2.3 nm)
Maixue (2.7 nm)
Cunduo (3.2 nm)
Deke (4.5 nm)
Aixicun (5.0 nm)
Gongbu (3.2 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.7 nm SW Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
9.9 nm SW Palyul
10.5 nm SW Jianshe, Baiyü County
23.9 nm NW Gamtog (village)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:32:18 2016