Maixue, China Page

Other names: 麦学

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.3278 Longitude 98.9597 Altitude (feet) 12132
Lat (DMS) 31° 19' 40N Long (DMS) 98° 57' 35E Altitude (meters) 3697
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 447

Weather Charts


Maixue Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Maixue Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Maixue Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiaowu (2.7 nm)
Mairi (4.0 nm)
Xiarixi (4.3 nm)
Yadizong (4.7 nm)
Ding'ou (0.7 nm)
Xixue (2.2 nm)
Cunduo (3.4 nm)
Hepoqu (3.6 nm)
Shengge (4.4 nm)
Deke (4.6 nm)
Laida (4.8 nm)
Gexue (5.0 nm)
Yeniang (5.8 nm)
Guode (6.8 nm)
Aixicun (4.1 nm)
Aixi (4.0 nm)
Shangyekang (5.1 nm)
Dongse (6.4 nm)
Gongbu (0.8 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.2 nm W Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
9.8 nm SW Palyul
10.0 nm SW Jianshe, Baiyü County
27.5 nm N Chola Mountain


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:32:18 2016