Rihuo, China Page

Other names: 日火

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.4260 Longitude 98.8880 Altitude (feet) 15108
Lat (DMS) 31° 25' 34N Long (DMS) 98° 53' 17E Altitude (meters) 4604
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 499

Weather Charts


Rihuo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rihuo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rihuo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wose (1.9 nm)
Lingxue (2.5 nm)
Haqupuma (3.2 nm)
Huarongcun (3.1 nm)
Eda (3.4 nm)
De'e (3.7 nm)
Longtuopuma (3.6 nm)
Degen (3.9 nm)
Zhage (1.7 nm)
Baimeng (2.4 nm)
Bangda (1.2 nm)
Laida (2.3 nm)
Shengge (3.4 nm)
Hepoqu (3.9 nm)
Gexue (1.9 nm)
Mairi (3.6 nm)
Xiaowu (4.4 nm)
Xixue (4.9 nm)
Xiarixi (5.3 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.5 nm W Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
13.1 nm S Palyul
13.8 nm S Jianshe, Baiyü County
20.0 nm NW Gamtog (village)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:44:07 2016