Wose, China Page

Other names: 窝色

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.4248 Longitude 98.8518 Altitude (feet) 13428
Lat (DMS) 31° 25' 29N Long (DMS) 98° 51' 6E Altitude (meters) 4092
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 541

Weather Charts


Wose Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wose Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wose Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Huarongcun (1.2 nm)
Eda (1.6 nm)
Longtuopuma (1.8 nm)
Yanbicun (3.5 nm)
Ranluo (4.2 nm)
Lingxue (0.9 nm)
Zhage (1.5 nm)
De'e (2.3 nm)
Degen (2.8 nm)
Nizhucuo (4.2 nm)
Zhane (4.9 nm)
Rihuo (1.9 nm)
Bangda (2.9 nm)
Gexue (3.2 nm)
Baimeng (3.9 nm)
Laida (3.9 nm)
Haqupuma (1.8 nm)
Mairi (4.2 nm)
Moga (5.2 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.9 nm NW Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
12.6 nm S Palyul
13.5 nm S Jianshe, Baiyü County
18.6 nm NW Gamtog (village)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:34:07 2016