Liangya, China Page

Other names: 亮垭

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.5663 Longitude 107.5820 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 31° 33' 59N Long (DMS) 107° 34' 55E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 27118

Weather Charts


Liangya Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liangya Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liangya Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Longqiao (1.2 nm)
Jinyin (1.9 nm)
Daluba (1.9 nm)
Mahebian (2.0 nm)
Pengjiahe (2.5 nm)
Xiaochi (2.6 nm)
Xiaochixi (2.8 nm)
Xiaojialiang (3.2 nm)
Huangjiawan (1.4 nm)
Hezi (1.8 nm)
Fenggou (2.1 nm)
Wenzhouping (2.0 nm)
Yachi (2.7 nm)
Tanjiaping (3.1 nm)
Sunjiaba (1.1 nm)
Renjiabang (2.5 nm)
Longtou (2.5 nm)
Zhongnian (3.2 nm)
Tianjing (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 27 nm S 196 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 54 nm S 168
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 63 nm S 136 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 94 nm N 342 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 86 nm W 238 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.3 nm S List of major power stations in Sichuan
16.2 nm E Xuanhan County
21.4 nm S Dazhou
21.5 nm S Tongchuan District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:39:55 2016