Hejia Wanzi, China Page

Other names: 何家湾子

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 26.6881 Longitude 101.5550 Altitude (feet) 4261
Lat (DMS) 26° 41' 17N Long (DMS) 101° 33' 18E Altitude (meters) 1298
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16094

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Hejia Wanzi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hejia Wanzi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hejia Wanzi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Huiling (1.3 nm)
Hetaoqing (1.7 nm)
Zhanshangtian (1.8 nm)
Yula (0.7 nm)
Dazhuang (0.8 nm)
Laoshuzhuang (0.9 nm)
Tongde (1.4 nm)
Malasuo (1.9 nm)
Bajiaoqing (1.9 nm)
Xintian (2.0 nm)
Baobaoshan (0.3 nm)
Tuguo (1.1 nm)
Xiaganqing (1.7 nm)
Shangganqing (1.7 nm)
Youfang (0.6 nm)
Daqinggou (1.0 nm)
Goufantian (1.7 nm)
Bude (2.1 nm)
Xiaocun (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 15 nm E 124 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40953 YUA Medium Yuanmou Air Base Yuanmou 59 nm S 162
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 66 nm N 320 China Eastern Airlines
ZPLJ LJG Medium Lijiang Airport Lijiang 70 nm W 269 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 84 nm N 23 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.6 nm S Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
8.3 nm SE List of major power stations in Sichuan
8.3 nm SE List of major power stations in Yunnan
10.3 nm SE Xiaojiawan coal mine disaster
11.8 nm SW List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
14.1 nm E Yalong River
14.2 nm E 1955 Yuzha earthquake


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:52:16 2016