Bijiashan, China Page

Other names: 笔架山

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.4537 Longitude 106.6920 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 31° 27' 13N Long (DMS) 106° 41' 31E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 66470

Weather Charts


Bijiashan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bijiashan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bijiashan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jinbeiba (0.7 nm)
Luchang (1.5 nm)
Dongmen (2.2 nm)
Xi'an (2.4 nm)
Yuelaichang (1.8 nm)
Jinhuazhai (1.9 nm)
Xinxuetang (2.4 nm)
Huilongguan (2.5 nm)
Shaxi (2.7 nm)
Lijishan (1.6 nm)
Yuantianzui (1.7 nm)
Dangjiaba (2.4 nm)
Tiaodunhe (2.5 nm)
Tianliangzhai (1.1 nm)
Laomuya (1.2 nm)
Daojiaowan (1.4 nm)
Tiantai (1.9 nm)
Huangnibao (2.2 nm)
Guanyinhe (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 42 nm E 117 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 47 nm S 214 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 72 nm E 129
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 75 nm N 318 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.5 nm N Wan'an Township, Sichuan
15.4 nm W Yilong County
23.7 nm S Yingshan County, Sichuan
22.2 nm E Pingchang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:43:24 2016