Dagouli, China Page

Other names: 大沟里

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.5958 Longitude 107.0380 Altitude (feet) 1122
Lat (DMS) 31° 35' 45N Long (DMS) 107° 2' 17E Altitude (meters) 341
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 42786

Weather Charts


Dagouli Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dagouli Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dagouli Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Baihua (1.3 nm)
Yuejin (2.2 nm)
Douzhen (2.4 nm)
Dongjiaba (2.8 nm)
Zhongba (3.0 nm)
Fenggongmiao (3.0 nm)
Gouxi (2.0 nm)
Dala (2.5 nm)
Dingjia (2.9 nm)
Luosi (3.0 nm)
Heishanzhai (1.6 nm)
Xinyi (1.8 nm)
Zhaojiaba (1.2 nm)
Jinbao (1.3 nm)
Guoguang (1.4 nm)
Wuyicun (2.7 nm)
Liangyun (3.0 nm)
Lingyun (3.4 nm)
Baxing (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 34 nm S 144 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 67 nm S 144
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 65 nm S 223 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 88 nm N 359 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 83 nm W 305 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.1 nm SE Pingchang County
21.6 nm NE Tongjiang County
23.1 nm W Wan'an Township, Sichuan
28.3 nm SE List of major power stations in Sichuan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:15:46 2016