Wujiazhai, China Page

Other names: 五家寨

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.0420 Longitude 101.8810 Altitude (feet) 10908
Lat (DMS) 31° 2' 31N Long (DMS) 101° 52' 52E Altitude (meters) 3324
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1341

Weather Charts


Wujiazhai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wujiazhai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wujiazhai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kaka (0.8 nm)
Munashan (2.0 nm)
Qiongshan Ercun (3.4 nm)
Mu'erluo (0.8 nm)
Sejiao (1.7 nm)
Sezu (1.8 nm)
Xieri (2.1 nm)
Badi Shuikazi (2.7 nm)
Qieshan (2.8 nm)
Erbo (3.0 nm)
Mu'eryue (3.2 nm)
Guaicao (1.2 nm)
Bawang Shuikazi (1.3 nm)
Qizhi (2.0 nm)
Yan'eryan (2.2 nm)
Da Bawang (3.0 nm)
Wasu (3.3 nm)
Deluo (3.9 nm)
Yaoku (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR44425 AHJ Medium Hongyuan Airport Aba 92 nm N 14 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Sichuan Airlines
FR40948 Medium Qionglai Air Base 88 nm E 111
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
28.1 nm S List of solar eclipses in the 19th century
30.7 nm N Jinchuan County
31.1 nm S List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
31.1 nm S List of major power stations in Sichuan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:32:34 2016