Munashan, China Page

Other names: 木纳山

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.0632 Longitude 101.8520 Altitude (feet) 10068
Lat (DMS) 31° 3' 48N Long (DMS) 101° 51' 7E Altitude (meters) 3068
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1341

Weather Charts


Munashan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Munashan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Munashan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qiongshan Ercun (1.4 nm) Qieshan (1.1 nm)
Badi Shuikazi (1.5 nm)
Mu'eryue (2.1 nm)
Reke (3.2 nm)
Nanjie (3.7 nm)
Mu'erluo (1.2 nm)
Sejiao (1.2 nm)
Xieri (1.8 nm)
Wujiazhai (2.0 nm)
Sezu (1.9 nm)
Erbo (2.5 nm)
Kaka (1.4 nm)
Bawang Shuikazi (2.4 nm)
Guaicao (2.8 nm)
Buyizhai (2.8 nm)
Qizhi (3.1 nm)
Yan'eryan (3.6 nm)
Da Bawang (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR44425 AHJ Medium Hongyuan Airport Aba 91 nm N 16 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Sichuan Airlines
FR40948 Medium Qionglai Air Base 89 nm E 112
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
28.9 nm S List of solar eclipses in the 19th century
29.3 nm N Jinchuan County
32.8 nm S List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
32.8 nm S List of major power stations in Sichuan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:11:32 2016