Deluo, China Page

Other names: 德洛

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 30.9773 Longitude 101.8800 Altitude (feet) 7549
Lat (DMS) 30° 58' 38N Long (DMS) 101° 52' 48E Altitude (meters) 2300
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1341

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Deluo Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Deluo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Deluo Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ri'aju (0.9 nm)
Yaoku (1.2 nm)
Xiaduo (1.4 nm)
Tuowa (1.5 nm)
Da Bawang (2.1 nm)
Wasu (0.6 nm)
Yan'eryan (1.8 nm)
Qizhi (2.3 nm)
Guaicao (2.7 nm)
Bawang Shuikazi (3.0 nm)
Wujiazhai (3.9 nm)
Sijiao (3.2 nm) Mori (1.2 nm)
Niexia (1.6 nm)
Gaoding Yicun (2.6 nm)
Jiaju Sancun (2.9 nm)
Kaka Sancun (3.1 nm)
Ribo (3.6 nm)
Zhake (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40948 Medium Qionglai Air Base 86 nm E 109
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
24.5 nm S List of solar eclipses in the 19th century
27.5 nm S List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
27.5 nm S List of major power stations in Sichuan
34.5 nm N Jinchuan County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:29:29 2016