Qiongshan Ercun, China Page

Other names: 邛山二村

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.0789 Longitude 101.8310 Altitude (feet) 10462
Lat (DMS) 31° 4' 44N Long (DMS) 101° 49' 52E Altitude (meters) 3188
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1341

Weather Charts


Qiongshan Ercun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qiongshan Ercun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qiongshan Ercun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pei'er (3.4 nm)
Nanjie (3.5 nm)
Elu (4.0 nm)
Qieshan (1.1 nm)
Munashan (1.4 nm)
Badi Shuikazi (1.7 nm)
Mu'eryue (2.1 nm)
Sejiao (2.3 nm)
Mu'erluo (2.6 nm)
Xieri (2.7 nm)
Sezu (3.0 nm)
Erbo (3.0 nm)
Reke (3.2 nm)
Wujiazhai (3.4 nm)
Kaka (2.8 nm)
Buyizhai (3.2 nm)
Bawang Shuikazi (3.7 nm)
Qizhi (4.3 nm)
Guaicao (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR44425 AHJ Medium Hongyuan Airport Aba 91 nm N 16 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Sichuan Airlines
FR40948 Medium Qionglai Air Base 91 nm E 112
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
28.3 nm N Jinchuan County
29.5 nm S List of solar eclipses in the 19th century
32.9 nm NE List of major power stations in Sichuan
34.0 nm S List of conventional hydroelectric power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:35:12 2016