Yanlongxi, China Page

Other names: 堰龙溪

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.7804 Longitude 106.8330 Altitude (feet) 1059
Lat (DMS) 31° 46' 49N Long (DMS) 106° 49' 59E Altitude (meters) 322
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 50809

Weather Charts


Yanlongxi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yanlongxi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yanlongxi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tudiya (1.0 nm)
Tianmashan (2.9 nm)
Shangyou (2.8 nm)
Baozhu (2.3 nm)
Liangshuijing (3.0 nm)
Wujiaping (3.1 nm)
Baiyunshan (3.0 nm)
Hejiaba (3.2 nm)
Chunshu (2.2 nm)
Yangtiangou (2.2 nm)
Longtan (3.0 nm)
Loufuyan (1.2 nm)
Jinlang (2.4 nm)
Shilong (2.5 nm)
Shilongliang (2.6 nm)
Shishengba (2.6 nm)
Bishan (3.3 nm)
Zhangyemiao (3.4 nm)
Luojiagou (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 49 nm S 141 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 68 nm S 210 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 68 nm W 302 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 77 nm N 6 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 82 nm S 143
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.5 nm SW Wan'an Township, Sichuan
19.2 nm SE Pingchang County
22.4 nm E Tongjiang County
27.0 nm SW Yilong County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:47:13 2016