Changqing, China Page

Other names: 常庆

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.8249 Longitude 104.4900 Altitude (feet) 1043
Lat (DMS) 28° 49' 30N Long (DMS) 104° 29' 24E Altitude (meters) 317
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 59596

Weather Charts


Changqing Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Changqing Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Changqing Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hezuishang (1.4 nm)
Yuantianpo (1.6 nm)
Huangjuechang (2.4 nm)
Gaochaomen (2.5 nm)
Tiantai (1.1 nm)
Jinjiasi (1.3 nm)
Longtianzui (2.1 nm)
Dangui Wuji (2.3 nm)
Tianxingchang (2.6 nm)
Changqingsi (0.4 nm)
Hekanpo (1.0 nm)
Xiangzitou (1.1 nm)
Tangkanshang (2.0 nm)
Sipo (2.4 nm)
Yuanchanghao (0.9 nm)
Dachongtou (1.6 nm)
Wanianzi (2.2 nm)
Wuba (2.4 nm)
Niukouba (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 3 nm E 116 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 47 nm E 87 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 71 nm N 320
FR40943 DZU Small Dazu Air Base Dazu 82 nm E 53
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 98 nm S 203 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.3 nm SE India-China Division, Air Transport Command
7.6 nm SE Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
8.1 nm SE List of longest arch bridge spans
8.2 nm SE Min River (Sichuan)
9.4 nm E List of longest cable-stayed bridge spans
9.8 nm NW Yibin County
11.2 nm S List of power stations in China


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:17:13 2016