Wenjiawan, China Page

Other names: 文家湾

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.5970 Longitude 104.5491 Altitude (feet) 1207
Lat (DMS) 28° 35' 49N Long (DMS) 104° 32' 57E Altitude (meters) 367
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 32360

Weather Charts


Wenjiawan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wenjiawan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wenjiawan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Datianba (1.0 nm)
Fenshuisi (2.3 nm)
Shuidongkan (2.6 nm)
Dafang (3.0 nm)
Guanying (3.1 nm)
Chongxincun (1.2 nm)
Laofangzi (1.8 nm)
Laofangzi (2.5 nm)
Xuetang'ao (2.7 nm)
Shitashang (3.5 nm)
Mafuyin (2.4 nm)
Shiba (2.5 nm)
Tangjiawan (1.0 nm)
Laifu (2.0 nm)
Tianfeng (2.7 nm)
Song'eryan (3.1 nm)
Zhulintou (3.2 nm)
Dashuitian (3.3 nm)
Guanshanbang (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 12 nm N 359 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 46 nm E 70 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 84 nm N 324
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 87 nm S 209 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
FR40943 DZU Small Dazu Air Base Dazu 89 nm E 45
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.7 nm N Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
5.4 nm NW List of power stations in China
6.0 nm S Gao County
6.5 nm SW Overhead line crossing
7.2 nm W Shuifu County
7.6 nm SW List of HVDC projects
7.6 nm SW Xiangjiaba–Shanghai HVDC system


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:25:21 2016