Tangjiawan, China Page

Other names: 唐家湾

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.5833 Longitude 104.5390 Altitude (feet) 1099
Lat (DMS) 28° 34' 60N Long (DMS) 104° 32' 20E Altitude (meters) 334
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 32372

Weather Charts


Tangjiawan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tangjiawan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tangjiawan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Fenshuisi (1.9 nm)
Zhulintou (2.2 nm)
Shuidongkan (2.6 nm)
Guanying (3.1 nm)
Datianba (0.6 nm)
Wenjiawan (1.0 nm)
Chongxincun (2.0 nm)
Laofangzi (2.3 nm)
Laofangzi (3.3 nm)
Dafang (3.2 nm)
Laifu (1.6 nm)
Mafuyin (2.6 nm)
Shiba (3.0 nm)
Dashuitian (3.1 nm)
Tianfeng (1.8 nm)
Guanshanbang (2.7 nm)
Song'eryan (2.6 nm)
Tanba (3.1 nm)
Ma'anshan (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 13 nm N 1 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 47 nm E 70 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 84 nm N 325
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 86 nm S 209 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 93 nm S 147 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.1 nm S Gao County
5.4 nm NW List of power stations in China
5.6 nm SW Overhead line crossing
6.4 nm N Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
6.8 nm W List of HVDC projects
6.8 nm W Xiangjiaba–Shanghai HVDC system
7.0 nm NW Shuifu County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:18:32 2016