Mafuyin, China Page

Other names: 马富因

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.5746 Longitude 104.5866 Altitude (feet) 1154
Lat (DMS) 28° 34' 29N Long (DMS) 104° 35' 12E Altitude (meters) 351
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 32379

Weather Charts


Mafuyin Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mafuyin Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mafuyin Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Laifu (1.5 nm)
Wenjiawan (2.4 nm)
Tangjiawan (2.6 nm)
Guanshanbang (3.2 nm)
Datianba (3.1 nm)
Shiba (1.0 nm)
Chongxincun (3.2 nm)
Dabangshang (3.4 nm)
Xianyu (1.8 nm)
Dashuijing (2.0 nm)
Longdongchang (2.2 nm)
Longdong (2.3 nm)
Zhulinwan (2.6 nm)
Dashuitian (1.3 nm)
Song'eryan (1.8 nm)
Qilong'ao (2.2 nm)
Wenwu (2.7 nm)
Heduimen (3.5 nm)
Gaokanzi (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 13 nm N 350 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 45 nm E 68 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 86 nm S 210 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 86 nm N 323
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 91 nm S 148 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.8 nm SW Gao County
7.5 nm N Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
7.4 nm NE List of major power stations in Sichuan
7.8 nm NW List of power stations in China
7.8 nm W Overhead line crossing
9.1 nm W List of HVDC projects
9.1 nm W Xiangjiaba–Shanghai HVDC system


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:13:33 2016