Wangjiagou, China Page

Other names: 王家沟

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 32.4425 Longitude 106.7303 Altitude (feet) 3602
Lat (DMS) 32° 26' 33N Long (DMS) 106° 43' 49E Altitude (meters) 1097
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14990

Weather Charts


Wangjiagou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wangjiagou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wangjiagou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pinghe (1.5 nm)
Liangshan (2.1 nm)
Zhongjia Maopozi (3.4 nm)
Tianxianping (3.4 nm)
Panjiawan (2.1 nm)
Chaoshuidong (3.0 nm)
Anjiabang (3.4 nm)
Gaojiawan (3.6 nm)
Aijiapo (3.9 nm)
Shiziyuan (4.4 nm)
Daying (1.1 nm)
Xigouli (3.0 nm)
Chiba (3.7 nm)
Tianping (4.1 nm)
Taohong (1.8 nm)
Qiaoba (2.8 nm)
Wen'an (3.1 nm)
Tianliangshang (3.4 nm)
Shuidong (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 39 nm N 20 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 52 nm W 266 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 86 nm S 155 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 102 nm S 196 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.8 nm SE Nanjiang County
20.6 nm NE 107th meridian east
25.7 nm SW Wangcang County
30.4 nm W Lueyang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:43:48 2016