Tangjiaping, China Page

Other names: 汤家坪

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.7390 Longitude 103.5510 Altitude (feet) 2775
Lat (DMS) 28° 44' 20N Long (DMS) 103° 33' 4E Altitude (meters) 845
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7748

Weather Charts


Tangjiaping Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tangjiaping Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tangjiaping Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shichangwan (1.3 nm)
Zoumaping (2.1 nm)
Suba (2.0 nm)
Fengxi (2.3 nm)
Longtangkou (2.8 nm)
Dahouchao (1.3 nm)
Zhuanmalu (1.9 nm)
Daluping (2.5 nm)
Tianwan (2.7 nm)
Yanjialin (2.7 nm)
Liugouxi (1.2 nm)
Liuxiuxi (1.4 nm)
Huang'ergou (1.9 nm)
Liangfengding (1.9 nm)
Baiguoping (2.5 nm)
Yandongwan (1.5 nm)
Xujiashan (2.4 nm)
Pangjiawan (2.4 nm)
Yuanjiaxi (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 52 nm E 85 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 59 nm N 3
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 85 nm S 172 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 85 nm W 238 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.2 nm NW Mabian Yi Autonomous County
17.4 nm E Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
22.6 nm NE Muchuan County
22.0 nm E Pingshan County, Sichuan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:15:13 2016