Tangjia Tianba, China Page

Other names: 唐家田坝

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 32.2527 Longitude 107.3810 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 32° 15' 10N Long (DMS) 107° 22' 52E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 37111

Weather Charts


Tangjia Tianba Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tangjia Tianba Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tangjia Tianba Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Guanziping
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhoujiaping (2.8 nm)
Huijia (3.4 nm)
Huajiaping (4.2 nm)
Majiahe (1.7 nm)
Huangmuling (2.4 nm)
Liujiaying (3.2 nm)
Guojiaping (3.5 nm)
Xiayouping (4.2 nm)
Xijieling (2.1 nm)
Guanxigou (2.5 nm)
Huangliangzui (3.3 nm)
Zhoujiaping (3.9 nm)
Gaijiaping (4.0 nm)
Xuetangwan (2.3 nm)
Liujiakan (3.1 nm)
Liujiapo (3.5 nm)
Yangjiaping (4.4 nm)
Yong'an (4.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 52 nm N 338 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 67 nm S 177 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZLAK AKA Small Ankang Wulipu Airport Ankang 83 nm E 70
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 102 nm S 148 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 107 nm S 215 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.0 nm SW Chenggu County
21.7 nm S Tongjiang County
30.2 nm N Muma River
28.0 nm W Nanjiang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:52:13 2016