Majiahe, China Page

Other names: 马家河

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 32.2806 Longitude 107.3790 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 32° 16' 50N Long (DMS) 107° 22' 44E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 22974

Weather Charts


Majiahe Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Majiahe Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Majiahe Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Liujiaying (2.2 nm)
Huijia (2.5 nm)
Zhoujiaping (3.2 nm)
Guojiaping (2.0 nm)
Caomiaozi (3.6 nm)
Heiyan (4.1 nm)
Dashuziliang (4.8 nm)
Huangmuling (1.5 nm)
Guanxigou (2.3 nm)
Xiayouping (3.1 nm)
Gaijiaping (3.7 nm)
Huangliangzui (4.0 nm)
Zhoujiaping (4.1 nm)
Tangjia Tianba (1.7 nm)
Guanziping (1.7 nm)
Xijieling (3.5 nm)
Xuetangwan (3.9 nm)
Liujiakan (4.8 nm)
Liujiapo (4.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 50 nm N 338 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 69 nm S 177 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZLAK AKA Small Ankang Wulipu Airport Ankang 82 nm E 71
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 103 nm S 148 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 108 nm S 215 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.5 nm S Chenggu County
23.2 nm S Tongjiang County
28.6 nm N Muma River
27.5 nm W Nanjiang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:46:57 2016