Guojiaping, China Page

Other names: 郭家坪

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 32.3083 Longitude 107.4005 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 32° 18' 30N Long (DMS) 107° 24' 2E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16842

Weather Charts


Guojiaping Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guojiaping Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guojiaping Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Caomiaozi (3.2 nm)
Liujiaying (3.3 nm)
Huijia (3.7 nm)
Heiyan (2.7 nm)
Sihemian (3.0 nm)
Qinjiawan (3.5 nm)
Dashuziliang (3.6 nm)
Luojiaheba (3.8 nm)
Xiayouping (1.5 nm)
Chenjiaping (2.8 nm)
Gaijiaping (2.9 nm)
Baziba (3.1 nm)
Zhoujiaping (3.9 nm)
Changping (3.8 nm)
Huangmuling (1.4 nm)
Majiahe (2.0 nm)
Guanxigou (2.3 nm)
Tangjia Tianba (3.5 nm)
Guanziping (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 49 nm N 336 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 70 nm S 178 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZLAK AKA Small Ankang Wulipu Airport Ankang 81 nm E 72
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 104 nm S 149 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 110 nm S 215 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.4 nm SW Chenggu County
25.1 nm S Tongjiang County
26.9 nm N Muma River
27.9 nm NE Zhenba County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:22:41 2016