Liujiapo, China Page

Other names: 刘家坡

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 32.2036 Longitude 107.3447 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 32° 12' 13N Long (DMS) 107° 20' 41E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 33641

Weather Charts


Liujiapo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liujiapo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liujiapo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiangjiawan (2.0 nm)
Huajiaping (2.3 nm)
Huotiangang (3.1 nm)
Matangping (3.1 nm)
Zhoujiaping (3.1 nm)
Guanziping (3.3 nm)
Tangjia Tianba (3.5 nm)
Majiahe (4.9 nm)
Xuetangwan (1.4 nm)
Liujiakan (1.7 nm)
Xijieling (3.8 nm)
Yangjiaping (4.4 nm)
Changziba (2.1 nm)
Yong'an (2.4 nm)
Weijiagou (3.0 nm)
Shimiaozi (3.0 nm)
Bixi (3.8 nm)
Zhengjiaying (4.1 nm)
Tianjingwan (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 54 nm N 341 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 64 nm S 176 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 94 nm S 166
ZLAK AKA Small Ankang Wulipu Airport Ankang 85 nm E 68
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 100 nm S 146 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.5 nm SW Chenggu County
18.3 nm S Tongjiang County
27.0 nm W Nanjiang County
33.2 nm N Muma River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:38:19 2016