Sigulu, China Page

Other names: 四古鲁

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.6059 Longitude 102.0180 Altitude (feet) 10068
Lat (DMS) 31° 36' 21N Long (DMS) 102° 1' 5E Altitude (meters) 3068
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Sigulu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sigulu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sigulu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Niyada (2.6 nm)
Jiaobujiao (3.1 nm)
Mulaojiao (3.2 nm)
Jiaolao (3.5 nm)
Xiazhai (1.9 nm)
Ke'erku (2.8 nm)
Guanzhai (3.1 nm)
Dangba (3.4 nm)
Jianbeicun (3.5 nm)
Ka'er Xicun (1.0 nm)
Songping (2.4 nm)
Gebiji (2.6 nm)
Wujia (2.7 nm)
Xinsha (2.8 nm)
Cuijia Heba (3.0 nm)
Ge'erwei (3.5 nm)
Desheng (3.8 nm)
Qingning (3.8 nm)
Machang (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR44425 AHJ Medium Hongyuan Airport Aba 58 nm N 16 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Sichuan Airlines
FR40948 Medium Qionglai Air Base 100 nm E 131
ZUJZ JZH Medium Jiuzhai Huanglong Airport Jiuzhaigou 112 nm E 48 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Sichuan Airlines, West Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.3 nm E List of major power stations in Sichuan
8.5 nm N List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
11.9 nm N List of largest hydroelectric power stations
10.8 nm W Jinchuan County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:39:23 2016