Desheng, China Page

Other names: 德胜

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.5662 Longitude 102.0750 Altitude (feet) 7814
Lat (DMS) 31° 33' 58N Long (DMS) 102° 4' 30E Altitude (meters) 2381
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Desheng Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Desheng Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Desheng Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qingning (1.0 nm)
Songping (1.4 nm)
Machang (2.2 nm)
Xinsha (1.2 nm)
Cuijia Heba (2.0 nm)
Gebiji (2.6 nm)
Wujia (2.8 nm)
Reshuitang (2.8 nm)
Shuangdiao (2.1 nm)
Majiashan (3.2 nm)
Tuanjie (1.5 nm)
Jinjiang (1.8 nm)
Kasu (2.7 nm)
Jinping (3.0 nm)
Shangengzi (2.9 nm)
Yuanyichang (3.2 nm)
Danzhamu (3.5 nm)
Dongfeng (3.6 nm)
Xinmin (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR44425 AHJ Medium Hongyuan Airport Aba 59 nm N 13 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Sichuan Airlines
FR40948 Medium Qionglai Air Base 96 nm E 131
ZUJZ JZH Medium Jiuzhai Huanglong Airport Jiuzhaigou 112 nm E 46 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Sichuan Airlines, West Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.2 nm N List of major power stations in Sichuan
11.5 nm N List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
13.2 nm W Jinchuan County
15.3 nm NW List of largest hydroelectric power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:35:46 2016