Jiaobujiao, China Page

Other names: 交布交

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.5795 Longitude 101.9650 Altitude (feet) 10419
Lat (DMS) 31° 34' 46N Long (DMS) 101° 57' 54E Altitude (meters) 3175
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Jiaobujiao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiaobujiao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiaobujiao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Buri (2.0 nm)
Muchi (3.3 nm)
Changmudu (3.8 nm)
Nieli (4.7 nm)
Yisikai (4.8 nm)
Niyada (0.9 nm)
Jiaolao (1.3 nm)
Buji (3.0 nm)
Mulaojiao (3.2 nm)
Xiazhai (3.7 nm)
Balai (3.9 nm)
Guanzhai (5.2 nm)
Moluogou (5.4 nm)
Sigulu (3.1 nm)
Ka'er Xicun (4.1 nm)
Machang (4.5 nm)
Songping (4.4 nm)
Yuanyichang (4.8 nm)
Ke'erma (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR44425 AHJ Medium Hongyuan Airport Aba 60 nm N 18 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Sichuan Airlines
FR40948 Medium Qionglai Air Base 101 nm E 129
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.8 nm E List of major power stations in Sichuan
7.8 nm W Jinchuan County
10.2 nm N List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
12.8 nm N List of largest hydroelectric power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:45:12 2016