Machang, China Page

Other names: 马厂

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.5424 Longitude 102.0420 Altitude (feet) 9228
Lat (DMS) 31° 32' 33N Long (DMS) 102° 2' 31E Altitude (meters) 2812
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Machang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Machang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Machang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ke'erma (1.9 nm) Songping (2.2 nm)
Xinsha (2.8 nm)
Cuijia Heba (3.8 nm)
Tuanjie (0.8 nm)
Qingning (1.2 nm)
Jinjiang (1.7 nm)
Desheng (2.2 nm)
Jinping (2.3 nm)
Kasu (2.9 nm)
Xinmin (3.5 nm)
Yuanyichang (1.1 nm)
Shangengzi (1.2 nm)
Shida'an (1.9 nm)
Danzhamu (2.0 nm)
Shida'an (2.2 nm)
Machang (3.3 nm)
Babuli (3.6 nm)
Lewu (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR44425 AHJ Medium Hongyuan Airport Aba 61 nm N 14 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Sichuan Airlines
FR40948 Medium Qionglai Air Base 96 nm E 130
ZUJZ JZH Medium Jiuzhai Huanglong Airport Jiuzhaigou 114 nm E 46 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Sichuan Airlines, West Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.2 nm NE List of major power stations in Sichuan
12.4 nm N List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
11.5 nm W Jinchuan County
15.9 nm N List of largest hydroelectric power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:40:41 2016