Shuangqiao, China Page

Other names: 双桥

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.2282 Longitude 105.4160 Altitude (feet) 1200
Lat (DMS) 28° 13' 42N Long (DMS) 105° 24' 58E Altitude (meters) 365
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 24732

Weather Charts


Shuangqiao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shuangqiao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shuangqiao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Shuangqiaozi
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Liujiatian (2.9 nm)
Xiaodong (3.1 nm)
Shuangtiantang (3.0 nm)
Laojunyi (1.6 nm)
Fuyuan (2.1 nm)
Fuyuancun (2.2 nm)
Tiantanggou (2.3 nm)
Xinsong (3.0 nm)
Zhoujiagou (3.2 nm)
Qinglongzui (3.3 nm)
Shengjiesi (1.8 nm)
Siping (1.9 nm)
Fangbei (2.3 nm)
Zhongba (3.0 nm)
Longfeng (1.0 nm)
Toutang (1.3 nm)
Shuanghuangchi (2.0 nm)
Zhenglin (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 37 nm N 358 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 57 nm S 177 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 57 nm W 307 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
FR40943 DZU Small Dazu Air Base Dazu 86 nm N 12
FR40941 Medium Chongqing Air Base Chongqing 90 nm N 32
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.1 nm W Xingwen County
15.1 nm E List of solar eclipses in the 1st century BC
21.7 nm NE China Danxia
26.2 nm NE Chishui, Guizhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:12:35 2016