Laojunyi, China Page

Other names: 老君驿

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.2472 Longitude 105.3950 Altitude (feet) 1187
Lat (DMS) 28° 14' 50N Long (DMS) 105° 23' 42E Altitude (meters) 361
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 24708

Weather Charts


Laojunyi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Laojunyi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Laojunyi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Liujiatian (1.3 nm)
Xiaodong (1.5 nm)
Banpotou (2.1 nm)
Hejiabang (2.4 nm)
Fuyuan (1.3 nm)
Fuyuancun (1.4 nm)
Qinglongzui (1.9 nm)
Zhangjiaba (2.1 nm)
Xinsong (2.1 nm)
Xinglongjie (2.9 nm)
Huangjiaba (3.1 nm)
Shuangqiaozi (1.6 nm)
Tiantanggou (2.6 nm)
Shengjiesi (2.8 nm)
Shuangqiao (1.6 nm)
Longfeng (2.5 nm)
Shuanghuangchi (2.7 nm)
Toutang (2.7 nm)
Shuangtiantang (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 36 nm N 359 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 58 nm S 176 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 55 nm W 306 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
FR40943 DZU Small Dazu Air Base Dazu 85 nm N 13
FR40941 Medium Chongqing Air Base Chongqing 90 nm N 33
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.0 nm W Xingwen County
16.4 nm E List of solar eclipses in the 1st century BC
22.3 nm E China Danxia
25.9 nm NE Chishui, Guizhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:13:15 2016