Shuangtiantang, China Page

Other names: 双天堂

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.2122 Longitude 105.3626 Altitude (feet) 2001
Lat (DMS) 28° 12' 44N Long (DMS) 105° 21' 45E Altitude (meters) 609
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 24593

Weather Charts


Shuangtiantang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shuangtiantang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shuangtiantang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shabatou (2.5 nm)
Donglongquan (2.8 nm)
Xianlonggou (2.8 nm)
Hejiabang (1.5 nm)
Banpotou (2.5 nm)
Liujiatian (2.8 nm)
Laojunyi (2.7 nm)
Chenxianggou (2.8 nm)
Xiaodong (3.0 nm)
Shuanghuangchi (1.6 nm)
Toutang (2.8 nm)
Longfeng (2.9 nm)
Shuangqiao (3.0 nm)
Shuangqiaozi (3.0 nm)
Bajiao (1.9 nm)
Dadizui (2.0 nm)
Yanxia (2.9 nm)
Wayaowan (2.9 nm)
Zhenglin (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 38 nm N 2 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 57 nm S 174 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 55 nm W 309 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
FR40943 DZU Small Dazu Air Base Dazu 88 nm N 14
FR40941 Medium Chongqing Air Base Chongqing 93 nm N 34
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.5 nm W Xingwen County
17.9 nm E List of solar eclipses in the 1st century BC
22.5 nm SW 105th meridian east
24.7 nm NE China Danxia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:22:37 2016