Zhongba, China Page

Other names: 中坝

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.1988 Longitude 105.4630 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 28° 11' 56N Long (DMS) 105° 27' 47E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 27743

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Zhongba Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhongba Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhongba Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Longfeng (2.5 nm)
Toutang (2.6 nm)
Fangbei (1.0 nm)
Zhao'er Wuji (2.3 nm)
Siping (2.5 nm)
Shengjiesi (2.5 nm)
Sanwantou (1.7 nm)
Baihua (2.2 nm)
Baihuashan (2.4 nm)
Hetaoshu (2.5 nm)
Baoyuan (0.7 nm)
Aokoushang (0.7 nm)
Yangliuwan (2.2 nm)
Xuyong (2.3 nm)
Shengliqiao (2.6 nm)
Nantansi (2.6 nm)
Baohua (3.0 nm)
Miao'erba (3.1 nm)
Tudigou (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 39 nm N 354 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 55 nm S 179 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 60 nm W 306 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
FR40943 DZU Small Dazu Air Base Dazu 87 nm N 10
FR40941 Medium Chongqing Air Base Chongqing 90 nm N 31
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.5 nm E List of solar eclipses in the 1st century BC
16.8 nm W Xingwen County
20.3 nm NE China Danxia
21.8 nm E List of mines in China


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:22:37 2016