Lingyun, China Page

Other names: 凌云

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.7882 Longitude 106.5020 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 31° 47' 18N Long (DMS) 106° 30' 7E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 50809

Weather Charts


Lingyun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lingyun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lingyun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Taiyang (0.9 nm)
Jiudianya (1.3 nm)
Fangchiya (2.3 nm)
Jinxing (2.5 nm)
Gouyuansi (2.6 nm)
Shimen (2.9 nm)
Jiangong (3.2 nm)
Longmenqiao (1.2 nm)
Shiziliang (1.3 nm)
Bajiao (2.1 nm)
Yuanwang (2.3 nm)
Duanshiyan (3.2 nm)
Shima (1.4 nm)
Paifangchang (2.3 nm)
Huangjue (2.3 nm)
Yongtongya (1.9 nm)
Tianba (2.6 nm)
Lailongchang (3.2 nm)
Lingguansi (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 54 nm W 311 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 62 nm S 196 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 61 nm E 129 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 80 nm N 18 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 93 nm E 134
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.0 nm SE Wan'an Township, Sichuan
16.9 nm S Yilong County
28.6 nm N Wangcang County
29.3 nm SW West China Medical Center of Sichuan University


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:38:02 2016