Jiudianya, China Page

Other names: 酒店垭

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.7882 Longitude 106.4768 Altitude (feet) 1774
Lat (DMS) 31° 47' 18N Long (DMS) 106° 28' 36E Altitude (meters) 540
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 50809

Weather Charts


Jiudianya Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiudianya Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiudianya Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Fangchiya (1.0 nm)
Shimen (1.6 nm)
Wangguan (2.3 nm)
Jinfeng (2.5 nm)
Shiziliang (1.3 nm)
Jinxing (1.6 nm)
Yuanwang (2.3 nm)
Jinshan (2.8 nm)
Lingyun (1.3 nm)
Longmenqiao (2.1 nm)
Bajiao (2.9 nm)
Shima (2.7 nm)
Taiyang (0.8 nm)
Gouyuansi (1.6 nm)
Jiangong (2.2 nm)
Yongtongya (2.5 nm)
Tianba (2.7 nm)
Wangjiaba (2.7 nm)
Lailongchang (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 53 nm W 312 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 61 nm S 195 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 62 nm E 128 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 81 nm N 19 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 94 nm E 134
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.9 nm SE Wan'an Township, Sichuan
16.6 nm S Yilong County
28.1 nm N Wangcang County
28.2 nm SW West China Medical Center of Sichuan University


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:37:56 2016