Chengxicun, China Page

Other names: 城西村

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 27.4777 Longitude 102.4660 Altitude (feet) 5400
Lat (DMS) 27° 28' 40N Long (DMS) 102° 27' 58E Altitude (meters) 1645
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7890

Weather Charts


Chengxicun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chengxicun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chengxicun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qingtongping (1.0 nm)
Shijia Liangzi (2.5 nm)
Boluoping (3.1 nm)
Dengjiaping (3.4 nm)
Jienai'amo (4.4 nm)
Shang'anzi (1.3 nm)
Daping (1.7 nm)
Shijia Liangzi (2.1 nm)
Weiluo (3.4 nm)
Shijia (3.4 nm)
Shijia (3.9 nm)
Shaoji (3.8 nm)
Shichihaofu (4.0 nm)
Gengdi (1.0 nm)
Youfang (1.9 nm)
Chechejie (2.6 nm)
Shuijingwan (3.5 nm)
Shangcaoping (4.1 nm)
Hetaowan (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 34 nm N 334 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 66 nm S 212 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 69 nm E 97 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 90 nm W 272 China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.6 nm SE Xiangyang Township, Sichuan
15.9 nm W Dechang County
27.5 nm NW List of life zones by region
27.2 nm SE Ningnan County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:44:17 2016