Dayuncun, China Page

Other names: 大运村

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.7460 Longitude 104.6007 Altitude (feet) 984
Lat (DMS) 28° 44' 46N Long (DMS) 104° 36' 3E Altitude (meters) 299
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 58420

Weather Charts


Dayuncun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dayuncun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dayuncun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Liangshuijing (1.1 nm)
Sanguanlou (1.8 nm)
Shibanxi (1.8 nm)
Kangjiazui (3.0 nm)
Wayaowan (3.0 nm)
Yueliangtian (3.1 nm)
Yibin (1.7 nm)
Hanchuanbei (2.8 nm)
Baiyansi (3.3 nm)
Wuxiang (1.1 nm)
Quewotian (1.4 nm)
Daqinggang (2.2 nm)
Qixingchachang (3.0 nm)
Nan'an (3.0 nm)
Huangjue Shujiao (1.7 nm)
Guquansi (2.5 nm)
Jinshan (3.0 nm)
Fojieshan (3.1 nm)
Zhaochang (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 4 nm N 318 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 42 nm E 81 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 78 nm N 319
FR40943 DZU Small Dazu Air Base Dazu 81 nm E 48
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 96 nm S 207 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.8 nm NE Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
1.9 nm NE List of longest arch bridge spans
2.2 nm NE Min River (Sichuan)
3.1 nm NE List of longest cable-stayed bridge spans
4.4 nm NW India-China Division, Air Transport Command
6.6 nm SE List of major power stations in Sichuan
9.7 nm SW List of power stations in China


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:15:14 2016