Huangbaichang, China Page

Other names: 黄柏厂

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.7992 Longitude 108.3510 Altitude (feet) 5869
Lat (DMS) 31° 47' 57N Long (DMS) 108° 21' 4E Altitude (meters) 1788
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 25117

Weather Charts


Huangbaichang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huangbaichang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huangbaichang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Luoxuantang (2.1 nm)
Dengzhanwo (2.5 nm)
Longwangba (3.3 nm)
Xiangshuidong (3.5 nm)
Zhangjiaping (3.7 nm)
Xinfangzi (1.3 nm)
Bataoyuan (3.5 nm)
Xiabataizhuan (3.6 nm)
Qiaobazui (2.1 nm)
Rangshuiba (3.2 nm)
Shiba (3.4 nm)
Daping (1.6 nm)
Fanshouping (1.7 nm)
Caochangba (2.4 nm)
Huangshan (2.7 nm)
Huilongba (2.8 nm)
Qinjiacao (4.1 nm)
Jinji (4.1 nm)
Qinjia (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 59 nm S 176 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZLAK AKA Small Ankang Wulipu Airport Ankang 61 nm N 28
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 61 nm W 229 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 73 nm S 203
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 101 nm N 318 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
18.4 nm E Chengkou County
26.5 nm S Gaoqiao, Kai County
27.2 nm NW List of solar eclipses in the 6th century BC
26.9 nm NW 108th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:36:14 2016