Dengzishang, China Page

Other names: 磴子上,蹬子上

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.5889 Longitude 105.5480 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 28° 35' 20N Long (DMS) 105° 32' 53E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 55877

Weather Charts


Dengzishang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dengzishang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dengzishang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Huangmugou (1.4 nm)
Dawuji (2.8 nm)
Fenshuiling (2.8 nm)
Huangjinggou (2.9 nm)
Miao'erping (1.2 nm)
Xinfangzi (1.6 nm)
Fengmingzhuang (2.4 nm)
Lailong (2.5 nm)
Xiangyangping (2.6 nm)
Laowuji (3.1 nm)
Zhaoping (3.6 nm)
Xinlongwan (2.1 nm)
Leigou (2.1 nm)
Shengtianwan (2.3 nm)
Shuangwuji (1.7 nm)
Huangwan (2.7 nm)
Mashiba (3.1 nm)
Tiantangba (3.4 nm)
Wudouchong (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 17 nm N 332 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 54 nm W 283 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
FR40943 DZU Small Dazu Air Base Dazu 63 nm N 10
FR40941 Medium Chongqing Air Base Chongqing 69 nm N 37
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 79 nm S 182 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.8 nm E Chishui, Guizhou
14.5 nm NW Naxi District
15.0 nm NW Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
17.8 nm NW India-China Division, Air Transport Command


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:18:34 2016