Shangniusha, China Page

Other names: 上牛沙

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.3655 Longitude 99.1239 Altitude (feet) 11279
Lat (DMS) 31° 21' 56N Long (DMS) 99° 7' 26E Altitude (meters) 3437
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 447

Weather Charts


Shangniusha Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shangniusha Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shangniusha Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gasha (1.0 nm)
Rejiagan (1.0 nm)
Yekang (1.2 nm)
Baiba (1.7 nm)
Lexue (2.1 nm)
Roupa (2.9 nm)
Cangdongcun (3.5 nm)
Pamei (3.7 nm)
Reye (2.0 nm)
Kalong (2.2 nm)
Gamo (2.5 nm)
Lamei (4.1 nm)
Ziba (1.3 nm)
Xianiusha (1.5 nm)
Zhu'an (1.5 nm)
Shangniusa (2.6 nm)
Lengtuo (1.9 nm)
Yangba (2.6 nm)
Xiayekang (3.2 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.1 nm W Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
17.9 nm SW Jianshe, Baiyü County
17.9 nm SW Palyul
25.3 nm N Chola Mountain


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:34:07 2016