Lexue, China Page

Other names: 勒学

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.3857 Longitude 99.0910 Altitude (feet) 10321
Lat (DMS) 31° 23' 9N Long (DMS) 99° 5' 28E Altitude (meters) 3145
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 447

Weather Charts


Lexue Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lexue Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lexue Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Roupa (0.9 nm)
Cangdongcun (1.5 nm)
Pamei (1.7 nm)
Dongse (1.7 nm)
Gaigong (3.0 nm)
Yeniang (3.3 nm)
Reye (0.6 nm)
Kalong (1.6 nm)
Shangniusha (2.1 nm)
Gamo (3.1 nm)
Ziba (3.3 nm)
Xianiusha (3.5 nm)
Zhu'an (3.6 nm)
Baiba (0.9 nm)
Rejiagan (1.1 nm)
Yekang (1.8 nm)
Gasha (2.1 nm)
Xiayekang (3.8 nm)
Lengtuo (3.8 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.2 nm W Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
17.3 nm SW Jianshe, Baiyü County
17.2 nm SW Palyul
23.9 nm N Chola Mountain


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:37:55 2016