Yangba, China Page

Other names: 杨巴

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.3329 Longitude 99.1585 Altitude (feet) 11748
Lat (DMS) 31° 19' 58N Long (DMS) 99° 9' 31E Altitude (meters) 3580
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 447

Weather Charts


Yangba Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yangba Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yangba Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lengtuo (1.1 nm)
Gasha (2.8 nm)
Yekang (3.2 nm)
Rejiagan (3.6 nm)
Xiayekang (3.7 nm)
Baiba (4.1 nm)
Lexue (4.7 nm)
Zhu'an (1.2 nm)
Xianiusha (1.2 nm)
Ziba (1.8 nm)
Shangniusha (2.6 nm)
Shangniusa (3.5 nm)
Gamo (4.1 nm)
Kalong (4.7 nm)
Reye (4.7 nm)
Lalong (1.9 nm) Dangduo (2.3 nm)
Songdeng (4.1 nm)
Seniga (4.6 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.4 nm W Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
18.5 nm SW Jianshe, Baiyü County
18.6 nm W Palyul
27.5 nm N Chola Mountain


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:37:55 2016