Dashui, China Page

Other names: 大水

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.0982 Longitude 102.0410 Altitude (feet) 6003
Lat (DMS) 28° 5' 54N Long (DMS) 102° 2' 28E Altitude (meters) 1829
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 26224

Weather Charts


Dashui Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dashui Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dashui Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Dashuicun
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sanjia Puzi (1.2 nm)
Hetao (2.8 nm)
Xiangbizi (3.0 nm)
Ganya (3.0 nm)
Ermaxia (3.1 nm)
Shangmashugou (1.7 nm)
Anlongma (2.7 nm)
Qingkangba (3.6 nm)
Xiaogou (1.5 nm)
Minsheng (2.0 nm)
Langhuan (2.5 nm)
Sijia Baozi (3.6 nm)
Changliang (1.6 nm)
Dianzishang (1.9 nm)
Matang (1.9 nm)
Xiamapeng (3.0 nm)
Mapeng (3.3 nm)
Yujia (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 10 nm E 130 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 75 nm W 244 China Eastern Airlines
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 94 nm S 187 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 128 nm N 39
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.9 nm N Xichang Satellite Launch Center
8.9 nm N List of rocket launch sites
9.0 nm N Anti-satellite weapon
10.0 nm SE Xichang Qingshan Airport
13.4 nm W List of major power stations in Sichuan
13.4 nm W List of power stations in China


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:12:31 2016