Qingshi, China Page

Other names: 青石

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.5605 Longitude 107.8780 Altitude (feet) 3763
Lat (DMS) 31° 33' 38N Long (DMS) 107° 52' 41E Altitude (meters) 1146
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 27118

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Qingshi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qingshi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qingshi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shiduiwo (1.2 nm)
Zhongqing (2.1 nm)
Longfeng (2.3 nm)
Shachang (2.7 nm)
Guanzhai (1.1 nm)
Dushan (1.5 nm)
Lijiagou (1.6 nm)
Wutongba (2.9 nm)
Shimazhai (2.8 nm)
Wagangzhai (3.3 nm)
Qiaogou (1.8 nm)
Tianziping (2.8 nm)
Beidouping (3.0 nm)
Xieping (3.0 nm)
Shuangping (1.1 nm)
Zhangjiaping (1.2 nm)
Baiguoping (1.5 nm)
Baijiapo (2.4 nm)
Tangjiawan (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 34 nm S 221 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 53 nm S 185
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 53 nm S 147 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZLAK AKA Small Ankang Wulipu Airport Ankang 87 nm N 37
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 100 nm N 334 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.6 nm S Xuanhan County
22.1 nm SE Gaoqiao, Kai County
24.4 nm SW List of major power stations in Sichuan
28.8 nm S Kaijiang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:39:28 2016