Shangyaojiaping, China Page

Other names: 上姚家坪

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.9399 Longitude 107.7033 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 31° 56' 24N Long (DMS) 107° 42' 12E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13559

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Shangyaojiaping Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shangyaojiaping Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shangyaojiaping Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Shiliping
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yangjiawan (2.0 nm)
Huishigou (2.7 nm)
Lianhuayuan (3.1 nm)
Zhangjiashan (3.4 nm)
Xiaoshuixi (1.4 nm)
Gufo'an (2.1 nm)
Shenjiaping (2.2 nm)
Qingshanzi (3.1 nm)
Majialiang (3.3 nm)
Houwoping (3.4 nm)
Zhangjiashan (3.5 nm)
Fengjiahe (1.9 nm)
Guanyin (3.2 nm)
Guanyinbali (3.3 nm)
Santangying (1.6 nm)
Heichiping (1.6 nm)
Chenjiagou (2.6 nm)
Renjiapo (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 50 nm S 196 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 75 nm S 176
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 76 nm N 332 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 77 nm S 151 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZLAK AKA Small Ankang Wulipu Airport Ankang 77 nm E 53
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
19.0 nm NE 108th meridian east
23.4 nm NW Chenggu County
23.5 nm W Tongjiang County
25.5 nm NE List of solar eclipses in the 6th century BC


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:38:03 2016