Qingjiayan, China Page

Other names: 清家堰

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 32.0161 Longitude 104.5255 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 32° 0' 58N Long (DMS) 104° 31' 32E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5960

Weather Charts


Qingjiayan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qingjiayan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qingjiayan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dubaxiang (1.0 nm)
Guoji (1.7 nm)
Youfang (2.2 nm)
Zhengyuanzi (2.3 nm)
Huangdimiao (2.5 nm)
Huangdimiao (2.6 nm)
Lianghekou (1.1 nm)
Zhongxin (1.2 nm)
Yanlu (1.3 nm)
Sanwanli (2.2 nm)
Pujiaping (2.5 nm)
Zhaojiaping (3.1 nm)
Jindonggou (3.1 nm)
Guanling (1.6 nm)
Shuiyan (2.6 nm)
Wangjia Yuanzi (2.9 nm)
Lijia Yuanzi (3.1 nm)
Dafengguan (3.1 nm)
Baiguoshu (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUMY MIG Medium Mianyang Airport Mianyang 36 nm S 162 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, GX Airlines , Hebei Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUGH GHN Small Guanghan Airport Civil Aviation Flight University of China 64 nm S 188
ZUJZ JZH Medium Jiuzhai Huanglong Airport Jiuzhaigou 65 nm N 319 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Sichuan Airlines, West Air
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 63 nm E 69 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
FR40939 Medium Chengdu Air Base 83 nm S 200
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.3 nm SW Mount Tangjia
11.4 nm S Tangjiashan Lake
17.8 nm SE List of natural gas power stations
17.8 nm SE List of major power stations in Sichuan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:39:52 2016