Huangdimiao, China Page

Other names: 皇帝庙

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 32.0194 Longitude 104.4760 Altitude (feet) 4576
Lat (DMS) 32° 1' 10N Long (DMS) 104° 28' 34E Altitude (meters) 1394
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5960

Weather Charts


Huangdimiao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huangdimiao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huangdimiao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Laodongyuan (1.3 nm)
Hetaoping (1.3 nm)
Chuanzhumiao (2.9 nm)
Taoshuping (2.9 nm)
Youfang (0.7 nm)
Liuping (1.2 nm)
Chenjiawan (3.0 nm)
Jindonggou (3.1 nm)
Guoji (0.9 nm)
Dubaxiang (1.6 nm)
Yanlu (2.3 nm)
Qingjiayan (2.5 nm)
Sanwanli (3.0 nm)
Lianghekou (3.1 nm)
Zhongxin (3.2 nm)
Huangdimiao (0.6 nm)
Zhengyuanzi (1.6 nm)
Dafengguan (2.6 nm)
Bengliudi (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUMY MIG Medium Mianyang Airport Mianyang 37 nm S 159 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, GX Airlines , Hebei Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUGH GHN Small Guanghan Airport Civil Aviation Flight University of China 64 nm S 186
ZUJZ JZH Medium Jiuzhai Huanglong Airport Jiuzhaigou 64 nm N 321 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Sichuan Airlines, West Air
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 66 nm E 70 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
FR40939 Medium Chengdu Air Base 83 nm S 199
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.5 nm S Mount Tangjia
11.0 nm S Tangjiashan Lake
20.2 nm S List of solar eclipses in the 7th century BC
19.7 nm SE List of natural gas power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:19:44 2016