Pujiaping, China Page

Other names: 蒲家坪

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 32.0521 Longitude 104.5484 Altitude (feet) 4304
Lat (DMS) 32° 3' 8N Long (DMS) 104° 32' 54E Altitude (meters) 1311
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5960

Weather Charts


Pujiaping Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pujiaping Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pujiaping Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhaojiaping (1.5 nm)
Sanwanli (1.4 nm)
Yanlu (1.9 nm)
Jindonggou (2.3 nm)
Dubaxiang (3.0 nm)
Chenjiawan (2.9 nm)
Luojiawan (1.5 nm)
Chunshuping (2.2 nm)
Bai'er (2.4 nm)
Yanjia Yuanzi (2.4 nm)
Wugushu (2.8 nm)
Guihuashu (3.3 nm)
Wangjia Yuanzi (2.2 nm)
Yujia Dagou (2.5 nm)
Guanling (1.3 nm)
Zhongxin (1.3 nm)
Lianghekou (1.4 nm)
Shuiyan (2.4 nm)
Qingjiayan (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUMY MIG Medium Mianyang Airport Mianyang 38 nm S 165 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, GX Airlines , Hebei Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUGH GHN Small Guanghan Airport Civil Aviation Flight University of China 67 nm S 189
ZUJZ JZH Medium Jiuzhai Huanglong Airport Jiuzhaigou 65 nm N 317 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Sichuan Airlines, West Air
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 61 nm E 70 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
FR40939 Medium Chengdu Air Base 86 nm S 200
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.7 nm SW Mount Tangjia
13.8 nm S Tangjiashan Lake
18.6 nm SE List of natural gas power stations
18.6 nm SE List of major power stations in Sichuan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:49:17 2016